CBL-10GSFP-AOC1.5M-EO

Dell® Compatible 10GBase-AOC, MMF, 850nm,1.5M, DOM

Add to Quote
SKU: CBL-10GSFP-AOC1.5M-EO Categories: , ,

Description

CBL-10GSFP-AOC1.5M-EO | Dell® Compatible 10GBase-AOC, MMF, 850nm,1.5M, DOM

Additional information

EO Product Type

AOC-DAC

Manufacturer

Dell

Form Factor

SFP+ to SFP+

Length (m)

1.5

Active/Passive

Active

Mode

Fiber

Data Rate

10GBase

Data Rate Suffix

AOC

DOM

Y

Wavelength

850nm

WARRANTY

Equal Optics offers a lifetime warranty for its hardware products, which can only be claimed by the original end-user when purchased from an authorized reseller or directly from Equal Optics.  The warranty covers defects in material and workmanship that affect the form, fit, and function of the products and ensures that they will work as specified.  If a defect is found, Equal Optics may repair, replace, or issue a credit or refund for the product.  However, the warranty does not cover failure or defects resulting from misuse, abuse, alteration, or improper installation or usage not in accordance with product instructions.  All Equal Optics parts have a 10-year serviceable lifetime warranty, unless specified otherwise.

Equal Optics agrees to provide advance replacements for any defective items.  Equal Optics will, within twenty-four (24) hours of being notified by Customer of a suspected Equipment defect, use its commercially reasonable best efforts to (i) attempt to resolve the problems through troubleshooting, and (ii) for any Equipment determined, in Equal Optics sole discretion, to be defective, ship suitable replacement Equipment to Customer via expedited delivery service.  Customer must return the defective Equipment to Equal Optics within fourteen (14) days of receipt of the replacement Equipment.

Warranty Period: Limited Lifetime

Optical Transceivers Copper Cables Power Cables
AOC Cables Fiber Cables Memory
DAC Cables    

Support

Equal Optics’ toll-free technical line provides support to both our resellers and their clients.  Should you have any problem with Equal Optics hardware or you need to request a warranty claim, we can be reached at 855.330.3978.  Our support desk is available from 8AM to 5PM PST on weekdays.  You can also receive same-day technical support via email at support@equaloptics.com or submit a ticket online at equaloptics.com/support

CBL-10GSFP-AOC1.5M-EO