High-Quality Networking Solutions at the Right Price

Quality and Integrity in Network Transceivers, Cabling, and Memory.
More Up-Time, Less Cost.

Product Type
Select a product type to reveal additional filters to narrow your search. If you know your part number, then you can use the search feature on the main menu.
Compatible OEM
Form Factor
Max Distance
Length (m)
Fiber Type
Connector A
Connector B
Cable Type
Guage
Boot Type
Memory Size (GB)
Memory Speed
View Results

* Optical Tracievers and AOC-DAC cables are manufactured in the US and are OEM compatible to individual manufacturer specs.

Our goal at Equal Optics is to offer high-quality networking solutions at the right price.

Product cost is determined by more than just the price tag; additional costs can be incurred if the product does not work properly or the product does not arrive on time. At Equal Optics we are aware of these pitfalls and our focus is to deliver the right product, on time, at the right price.

Equal Optics is an industry leader in providing reliable, high-performance network solutions that help the world’s leading organizations transition smoothly to a virtualized world where applications and information reside anywhere.

Explore Our Products

A premium-quality Ethernet cable, recognized for its superior performance, is securely connected to a computer, ensuring reliable and high-speed connectivity. Elevate your network experience with Equal Optics' top-tier solutions.

Optical Transceivers

Equal Optics carries an extensive catalog of optical transceivers that are certified to be fully compatible with over 80 OEM brands. With a wide range of adaptable form factors and the full spectrum of achievable data rates, our optical transceivers meet rigid standards for quality that they deliver peak performance when needed most.

View Products
Behold a meticulously organized rack of cables in a state-of-the-art data center, showcasing top-tier networking solutions by Equal Optics. Experience the epitome of connectivity and reliability for your data infrastructure.

Network Cabling

In networking, the name of the game is fast and reliable data transfer. Equal Optics has got you covered for all your Direct Attach Copper cable (DAC), and Active Optical Cable (AOC) needs, whether you have an enterprise-level networking environment or operate a micro-business.

View Products
Elevate your system's capabilities by upgrading your memory to Cisco UCS, a strategic move for both cost savings and improved performance with DDR3 technology. Unlock new potential with Equal Optics, optimizing your computing experience.

Memory

Memory solutions for servers and storage devices in your networking system. With functional capabilities equal to OEM memory modules but at a fraction of the cost, our memory solutions are backed by a lifetime warranty to provide you with unparalleled peace of mind when you upgrade your server, workstation, desktop, or notebook.

View Products

Industry Solutions

Enterprise

A fast and functional network is a crucial asset for any organization to keep users connected to remote servers, cloud-based business apps and services, data centers, and more. Equal Optics offers high-quality optical networking products for the needs of modern businesses.

SMB

For many small and medium businesses, keeping up with the competition can be challenging since their IT budget isn’t comparable to the resources that large companies have access to. We offer the highest quality optical network products to support the unique needs and budgets of SMBs.

Data Center

Data centers are a crucial component of modern IT ecosystems which requires a fast and reliable network. Equal Optics specializes in data centers and optical networking solutions and can recommend the best networking products.

Healthcare

Equal Optics provides a wide range of optical networking products designed to meet different healthcare facilities’ specific needs and diverse requirements.

Government

High-speed optical networks have become essential for modern-day governments to facilitate secure communications, e-services, online education, data modeling, and more.

Education

From the emergence of state-of-the-art interactive technologies to the explosion in online education resources, education has its own network and IT demands. We offer high-quality networking solutions tailored to the needs of educational institutions.

security icon

Security

Equal Optics offers a comprehensive suite of security solutions that includes advanced servers, switches, software, storage, optics, and cables. We prioritize white glove service and build a foundation of trust with our clients.

Learn More

Featured Products

QSFP28SR4-1

Juniper® Compatible 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM

View Product
EO-MTPF4LC10G48-featured

Equal Optics MTP Breakout Cable

MTP(F)-4LC 8 Fiber MM 50/125 (OM4)

View Product
QSFPDDSR8-1-cropped

Cisco® Compatible 400GBase-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver

MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-16, DOM

View Product

Reach out to us for a consultation today.

Contact Us
Item added to cart.
0 items - $0.00