Memory

Memory for Servers, Workstations, Desktops and Notebooks

Equal Optics OEM Equivalent memory upgrades offer significant cost savings compared to OEM original upgrades and every module is tested to meet or exceed Original Equipment Manufacturer specifications.

OEM Equivalent – Guaranteed Compatible

Equal Optics OEM equivalent memory modules are designed, manufactured and tested for full interoperability and we guarantee every module to be 100% compatible with its intended system and OEM counterpart.

Lifetime Warranty

We stand behind all of our OEM Equivalent memory modules with a lifetime warranty.

DDR4

Equal Optics DDR4 UDIMMs, RDIMM’s, and LR DIMMs support the latest platforms for faster performance and efficiency. Utilizing a 288-pin design with reduced operating voltage, Equal Optics UDIMMs support the latest Intel Skylake-X and Kaby Lake-X and can save up to 20% of overall operating power while significantly boosting transfer bandwidth speed.

DDR3

Equal Optics provides the industry’s most complete range DDR3 DRAM modules, ranging from 8GB – 32GB capacity UDIMMs, and RDIMM’s to LR DIMMs, VLP and MiniDIMMs. Leveraging packaging expertise, locked BOM control, and AS9100, TL 9000, and ISO 14001 certifications, Equal Optics is able to deliver the highest quality DRAM modules that meet the requirements of the Enterprise, Telecommunications and mission critical applications.

DDR2

Equal Optics offers DDR2 modules up to 16GB. Leveraging packaging expertise, locked BOM control, and AS9100, TL 9000, and ISO 14001 certifications, Equal Optics is able to deliver the highest quality DRAM modules that meet the requirements of the Enterprise, Telecommunications and mission critical applications.

Patch Cables

Patch Cables are used to connect networking components together and are offered in CAT 5, CAT 5e, and CAT 6. These are different cable material standards designed to support successively higher transmission rates. Single-mode fiber patch cable is primarily used for applications involving extensive distances. Multimode fiber optic patch cord, however, is the cable of choice for most common local fiber systems.

Equal Optics offers 10G OM3/OM4; 9/125; 50/125; 62.5/125 optical fiber patch cable; mode conditioning patch cable; armored patch cable; MPO/MTP cable and other special patch cables.

Copper Patch Cables

Equal Optics durable patch cables are ideal for high performance networking applications, network adapters, switches, hubs, routers, DSL/cable modems and patch panels.

  • Multi-Colored/Color-Coded cables
  • Simple Integration
  • Easy Installation

Audio/Video Cables

Equal Optics provides high-quality A/V Cables for HDTV, entertainment center, mobile workplace or surround-sound systems. Ask us about our selection of HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA, speaker cables.