45W2812-EO

IBM® Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver

Add to Quote
SKU: 45W2812-EO Categories: , ,

Description

IBM® Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver

SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM

Additional information

EO Product Type

Optical Tranceiver

Manufacturer

IBM

Form Factor

XFP

Max Distance

40km

Connector

LC

Data Rate

10GBase

Mode

SMF

Temp

C

DOM

Y

Wavelength

1550nm

Data Rate Suffix

ER

45W2812-EO