AOC-Q-4S-100G-2.5M-EO

Arista Networks® Compatible 100GBase-AOC, MMF, 850nm,2.5M, DOM

Add to Quote
SKU: AOC-Q-4S-100G-2.5M-EO Categories: , ,

Description

AOC-Q-4S-100G-2.5M-EO | Arista Networks® Compatible 100GBase-AOC, MMF, 850nm,2.5M, DOM

Additional information

EO Product Type

AOC-DAC

Manufacturer

Arista Networks

Form Factor

QSFP28 to SFP28

Length (m)

2.5

Active/Passive

Active

Mode

Fiber

Data Rate

100GBase

Data Rate Suffix

AOC

DOM

Y

Wavelength

850nm

AOC-Q-4S-100G-2.5M-EO