SFP-1G-CW-1490-40-EO

Arista Networks® Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver

Add to Quote
SKU: SFP-1G-CW-1490-40-EO Categories: , ,

Description

Arista Networks® Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver

SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM

Additional information

EO Product Type

Optical Tranceiver

Manufacturer

Arista Networks

Form Factor

SFP

Max Distance

40km

Connector

LC

Data Rate

1000Base-CWDM

Mode

SMF

Temp

C

DOM

Y

Wavelength

1490nm

Data Rate Suffix

CWDM

SFP-1G-CW-1490-40-EO