TN-XFP-10GER-OC192IR-EO

Transition Networks® Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver

Add to Quote
SKU: TN-XFP-10GER-OC192IR-EO Categories: , ,

Description

Transition Networks® Compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver

SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM

Additional information

EO Product Type

Optical Tranceiver

Manufacturer

Transition Networks

Form Factor

XFP

Max Distance

40km

Connector

LC

Data Rate

10GBase

Mode

SMF

Temp

C

DOM

Y

Wavelength

1550nm

Data Rate Suffix

ER

TN-XFP-10GER-OC192IR-EO